Is Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • quaker ingredi whole gra oats
  • best if used before sep 28 21 cc 23: in includes 7g added sugars 14% protein 4g fiber

quaker ingredi whole gra oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

best if used before sep 28 21 cc 23: in includes 7g added sugars 14% protein 4g fiber

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

best if used before sep 28 21 cc 23: in includes 7g added sugars 14% protein 4g fiber and overall health, each oatmea packet contains a one ounce equivalem (1 serving) of whole grains, vitamin d omcg calcium 20mg iron 1,2mg potassium 130mg %0% %0% %69 the % daily value (dv) tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet, 2,000 calories a day is used tor general nutrition advice, for special offers, information , to join the conversation, visit: quakeroats,com, facebook,com/quaker or @quaker ingredi whole gra oats, sugar, dried blueberries, dried strawberries, natural flavor, salt,

Check Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go