Is Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- whey protein isolate
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Gluten-free Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Sun Ower Oil, Coconut, Chocolate Liquor, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Natural Flavors, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Oatmega Chocolate Coconut Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


