Is Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz Vegan?
Description
Chocolate mint bar presents cool mint layered with chocolate, producing a balanced sweet and refreshing profile. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunch and a smooth outer coating. Users report eating it as an on the go snack, post workout bite, or lunchbox addition; reviews praise its consistent flavor.
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- milk
- fish
- tilapia
- anchovy
- sardine
- whey protein concentrate
- responsibly-caught fish oil
- natural flavors
- chocolate liquor
- calcium carbonate
- +3 more
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Chocolate mint bar presents cool mint layered with chocolate, producing a balanced sweet and refreshing profile. Texture is dense and chewy with occasional crunch and a smooth outer coating. Users report eating it as an on the go snack, post workout bite, or lunchbox addition; reviews praise its consistent flavor.
Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Calcium Carbonate), Gluten-free Oats, Vegetable Glycerin, Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Sun Ower Oil, Almonds, Chocolate Liquor, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts, Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Oatmega Chocolate Mint Protein Bar, 1.8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


