Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond, 14g Protein, 4 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- grass-fed whey protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Almond Butter, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond, 14g Protein, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond, 14g Protein, 4 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
POWER CRUNCH, PROTEIN ENERGY BAR, FRENCH VANILLA CREME, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
IQ Bar Almond Butter Chip Protein Bar
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Bar, Vanilla Almond, 14g Protein, 4 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


