Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate And Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Grass-fed Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


