No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate And Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Grass-fed Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts

Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies | Spoonful