No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate And Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Grass-fed Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts

Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies | Spoonful