Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Flour, Grass-fed Whey Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate And Milk Protein Concentrate), Tapioca Syrup, Chicory Root Fiber, Almond Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Grass-fed Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Natural Flavors, Water, Glycerin, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Contains Milk, Fish, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Contains Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts

Check Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oatmega Grass-Fed Whey Protein Cookie Gluten Free White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go