Is Oatmega White Chocolate Raspberry Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 4 Ct Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • organic milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • grass-fed whey protein

organic milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-fed Whey Protein (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Chicory Root Fiber, Gluten-free Oats, Organic White Chocolate (Organic Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Responsibly-caught Fish Oil (Anchovy, Sardine, Tilapia), Almond Butter, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Raspberries, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Tapioca Starch, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Oatmega White Chocolate Raspberry Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 4 Ct against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Oatmega White Chocolate Raspberry Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 4 Ct is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go