Is oats fruit cookie Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wheat flour-oats-butter-milk whey-suger-vanillin-fructose-salt-date paste-glycerin-sunflower oil-dried figs-strawberry jam
wheat flour-oats-butter-milk whey-suger-vanillin-fructose-salt-date paste-glycerin-sunflower oil-dried figs-strawberry jam
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
wheat flour-oats-butter-milk whey-suger-vanillin-fructose-salt-date paste-glycerin-sunflower oil-dried figs-strawberry jam
Check oats fruit cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open oats fruit cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetFruityButteryVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go


