Is OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL (ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SOY PROTEIN POWDER (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), OAT FIBER, MOLASSES, KOSHER SALT.

Check OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go