Is OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • oats

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL (ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SOY PROTEIN POWDER (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), OAT FIBER, MOLASSES, KOSHER SALT.

Check OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go