Is OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- oat fiber
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOYA LECITHIN), CANOLA OIL (ROSEMARY EXTRACT), SOY PROTEIN POWDER (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE), OAT FIBER, MOLASSES, KOSHER SALT.
Check OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE PROTEIN CRUNCHY GRANOLA, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Granule


