Is Oats Over Night Blueberry Muffin Shake Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, blueberry-forward shake with a dense, slightly granular texture reminiscent of a muffin in liquid form; typically prepared ahead for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go consumption. Customers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent fruit flavor, and filling mouthfeel, while some report variable sweetness and occasional textural lumps after refrigeration or blending.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oat mylk
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, blueberry-forward shake with a dense, slightly granular texture reminiscent of a muffin in liquid form; typically prepared ahead for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go consumption. Customers commonly note convenient preparation, consistent fruit flavor, and filling mouthfeel, while some report variable sweetness and occasional textural lumps after refrigeration or blending.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Isolate, Oat Mylk (oat Flour, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors), Powder Dates, Maple Sugar, Whole Blueberries, Chia Seeds, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monkfruit. Made In Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanuts.
Check Oats Over Night Blueberry Muffin Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Blueberry Muffin Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Mush Overnight Oats, Blueberry
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


