Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Oats Over Night Chocolate Covered Banana Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Isolate, Date Powder, Mini Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Breakfast Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Banana Powder, Flaxseed, Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Made in a facility that also Handles, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Oats Over Night Chocolate Covered Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Oats Over Night Chocolate Covered Banana | Spoonful