Is Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Vegan?

Description
Rich cocoa-like, nutty and fruity notes combine with a creamy, slightly grainy texture. Served chilled or prepared ahead, it functions as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation and satisfying flavor balance, while some note variability in sweetness and occasional textural unevenness across servings over time.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich cocoa-like, nutty and fruity notes combine with a creamy, slightly grainy texture. Served chilled or prepared ahead, it functions as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation and satisfying flavor balance, while some note variability in sweetness and occasional textural unevenness across servings over time.
Ingredients
Certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder, powdered peanut butter, diced bananas, chia seeds, flaxseed, maca root, maple sugar, vanilla extract powder, himalayan pink salt, ace-K, sucralose.
Check Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried


