Is Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana Dairy Free?

Description
Rich cocoa-like, nutty and fruity notes combine with a creamy, slightly grainy texture. Served chilled or prepared ahead, it functions as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation and satisfying flavor balance, while some note variability in sweetness and occasional textural unevenness across servings over time.
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich cocoa-like, nutty and fruity notes combine with a creamy, slightly grainy texture. Served chilled or prepared ahead, it functions as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack. Reviewers frequently cite convenient preparation and satisfying flavor balance, while some note variability in sweetness and occasional textural unevenness across servings over time.
Ingredients
Certified gluten free whole grain rolled oats, whey protein concentrate, cocoa powder, powdered peanut butter, diced bananas, chia seeds, flaxseed, maca root, maple sugar, vanilla extract powder, himalayan pink salt, ace-K, sucralose.
Check Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Chocolate Peanut Butter Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch, Dried


