Is Oats Over Night Strawberries and Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whey Protein Concentrate, Diced Strawberries, Powdered Strawberries, Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Maple Sugar, Maca Root. Himalayan Pink Salt, Ace-k, Sucralose. Contains Milk Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts.
Check Oats Over Night Strawberries and Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Strawberries and Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
About this product
Grain · Pouch


