Is Oats Overnight Blueberry Cobbler Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry-and-baked-dessert notes present dessert-like fruit character and mild baked aroma. Texture is generally creamy and spoonable, with soft fruit pieces and a gently grainy base. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or chilled snack; reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor, while some mention variable fruit distribution and sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart blueberry-and-baked-dessert notes present dessert-like fruit character and mild baked aroma. Texture is generally creamy and spoonable, with soft fruit pieces and a gently grainy base. Commonly eaten as a grab-and-go breakfast or chilled snack; reviewers note consistent convenience and flavor, while some mention variable fruit distribution and sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Whole Rolled Oats, Pea Protein Isolate, Maple Sugar, Whole Blueberries, Powdered Blueberries, Chia Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Maca Root, Natural Flavors, Himalayan Pink, Salt, Monkfruit. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Milk, Peanuts.
Check Oats Overnight Blueberry Cobbler against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Blueberry Cobbler in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Grain · Pouch


