Is Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • mini chocolate chips

mini chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, pea protein isolate, maple sugar, date powder, flaxseed, mini chocolate chips (chocolate liquor, cane sugar, cocoa butter), natural flavors, chia seeds, vanilla powder, himalayan pink salt, cocoa powder, oat flour, monk fruit.

Check Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oats Overnight Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Protein Overnight Oatmeal Shake, 2.1 oz, 1 Count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepDrinking