Is Oats Overnight Shake Brownie Batter Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Certified Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate), Maple Sugar, Breakfast Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Mini Chocolate Chips (chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Flaxseed, Chia Seeds, Date Powder, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made in facility that also handles Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Oats Overnight Shake Brownie Batter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Shake Brownie Batter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Beverage · Powder


