Is Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter combine in a thick, creamy shake with a smooth, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go meal replacement. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, pronounced sweetness, variable peanut flavor intensity, and generally satisfying dessert-like richness and easy mixing experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- calcium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and peanut butter combine in a thick, creamy shake with a smooth, slightly grainy texture; consumers commonly use it as a quick breakfast, post-workout snack, or on-the-go meal replacement. Reviews frequently note convenient portability, pronounced sweetness, variable peanut flavor intensity, and generally satisfying dessert-like richness and easy mixing experience.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Certified gluten-free whole grain rolled oats, protein blend (milk protein concentrate, rice protein), maple sugar, peanut flour, date powder, oat milk (oat flour, natural flavor), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), natural flavors, chia seeds, flaxseed, hemp hearts, sunflower lecithin, Himalayan pink salt, monk fruit. Contains: milk, peanut.
Check Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Overnight Shake Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


