Is OATS + YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat fiber
  • organic gluten-free steel cut oats

organic oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, ORGANIC PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, WATER, ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE STEEL CUT OATS, ORGANIC DICED APPLES, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC APPLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT, CULTURES (S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. YOGOURTI).

Check OATS + YOGURT, APPLE CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackOn The GoSmoothie