Is Oaty Bites Blueberry + Carrot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- glycerin
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free oats*, Agave syrup*, Sunflower seed butter*, Sunflower oil*, Whole grain brown rice crisps*, Dried blueberries* (blueberries*, apple juice concentrate*, sunflower oil*), Puffed quinoa*, Carrot granules*, Chia seeds*, Glycerin*, Baking powder, Vegetable blend* (kale*, broccoli*, carrot*, spinach*, beet*, cabbage*, parsley*), Natural flavour*, *Organic.
Check Oaty Bites Blueberry + Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oaty Bites Blueberry + Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Snack · Piece


