Is Obela Dip Classic Guacamole Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly seasoned guacamole with a creamy, slightly chunky texture commonly used as a chip dip, sandwich spread, taco topping, or condiment for snacks and appetizers; reviewers frequently note pleasant freshness and convenience, praising its ready-to-serve consistency while occasionally citing variable chunk size and seasoning intensity between batches and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado (88%), Onion, Tomato (3%), Jalapeno, Salt (1%), Garlic (0.5%), Lime Juice (0.3%), Coriander (0.2%), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum, Sodium Alginate)

Check Obela Dip Classic Guacamole against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Obela Dip Classic Guacamole is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyAcidicCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping