No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Obela Dip Doubles Hommus & Basil Pesto Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas, Tahini, Sesame Seeds, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Cashews, Tree Nuts, Basil, Pecorino Cheese, Milk, Salt, Culture, Animal Rennet, Enzyme, Rice Flour (Milk)), Vinegar, Spinach, Onion, Herbs And Spices, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Colour, Natural Flavour

Check Obela Dip Doubles Hommus & Basil Pesto against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Obela Dip Doubles Hommus & Basil Pesto is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichTopping
Dairy Free? Obela Dip Doubles Hommus & Basil Pesto | Spoonful