Is Obento Japanese Sushi Seasoning 250mL Soy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Soy free.
Product Image

Description

Umami-forward liquid seasoning delivers a balanced sweet-salty flavor and glossy finish, enhancing rice, sushi rolls, and marinated vegetables. Light, smooth texture absorbs quickly for consistent seasoning. Users report convenient bottle size, reliable flavor concentration, and ease of use for home sushi preparation and quick weekday meals for casual and professional

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Salt.

Check Obento Japanese Sushi Seasoning 250mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Obento Japanese Sushi Seasoning 250mL is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
TangySweetSaltyAcidic
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Obento Japanese Sushi Seasoning 250mL | Spoonful