Is Oberto Fully Cooked, Seasoned Fire Grilled Chicken Breast Bites, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • dehydrated chicken broth flavor
  • chicken broth
  • chicken breast
  • natural flavor

dehydrated chicken broth flavor

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN: CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN BROTH FLAVOR (CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR), VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, CANOLA OIL, RICE STARCH, SALT, SPICE. TERIYAKI SAUCE: BROWN SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOYBEANS, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.

Check Oberto Fully Cooked, Seasoned Fire Grilled Chicken Breast Bites, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Nugget

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunch