Is Oberto Pork Jerky, Original BBQ Seasoned Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural smoke flavor
- spice and natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Brown Sugar, Water, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spice And Natural Flavorings, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Vinegar, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check Oberto Pork Jerky, Original BBQ Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Pork Jerky, Original BBQ Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberto Pork Jerky, Original BBQ Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Meat · Dried, Strip
Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich


