Is Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Teriyaki Chicken Strips (Chicken Breast, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Sodium Phosphates, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Carrageenan, Salt), Pumpkin Seeds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Mango (Diced Mango, Sugar, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Cellulose Powder), Almonds, Dark Chocolate Pieces (Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavorings), Sunflower Seeds, Walnuts, Pecans.
Check Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Single Serve Mix - 2oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
Where to buy
Oberto Teriyaki Chicken Trail Mix - 2oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


