Is Oberweis Coconut Chocolate - 32 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, coconut oil, corn syrup solids, skim milk, almonds, coconut, cocoa powder processed with alkali, natural flavor, corn starch, salt, soy lecithin, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan
Check Oberweis Coconut Chocolate - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Coconut Chocolate - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Coconut Chocolate - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


