Is Oberweis Mint Chip Ice Cream - 32 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cream, milk, sugar, chocolate liquor, corn syrup solids, skim milk, spirulina extract (for color), cocoa butter, peppermint extract, turmeric oleoresin (for color), soy lecithin, vanilla extract, natural flavor, locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan
Check Oberweis Mint Chip Ice Cream - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oberweis Mint Chip Ice Cream - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oberweis Mint Chip Ice Cream - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


