Is Oblaten Grand Choco Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder 6%, Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg Yolks, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Salt, Flavouring, May Contain Nuts
Check Oblaten Grand Choco against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oblaten Grand Choco in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


