No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Oblaten Grand Choco Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (From Milk), Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder 6%, Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Egg Yolks, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Colour (Ammonia Caramel), Salt, Flavouring, May Contain Nuts

Check Oblaten Grand Choco against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Oblaten Grand Choco | Spoonful