Is Obrigado Original Coconut Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- coconut natural flavor
- calcium phosphate
coconut natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Water, Water, Coconut Cream, Calcium Phosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Stabilizers (Xanthan And Guar Gum), Coconut Natural Flavor, Contains Statement: Coconut
Check Obrigado Original Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Obrigado Original Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Obrigado Original Coconut Milk is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


