Is Ocado British Chicken Tikka Breast Pieces Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with 109g of chicken per 100g of finished product
- chicken breast
- dextrose
made with 109g of chicken per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Sugar, Cornflour, Spices (Cumin, Coriander, Ginger, Turmeric, Cardamom, Fenugreek, Cayenne Pepper, Cinnamon), Onion Powder, Stabilisers (Triphosphates, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dried Parsley, Paprika Extract.Made with 109g of chicken per 100g of finished product.
Check Ocado British Chicken Tikka Breast Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Chicken Tikka Breast Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Ocado British Chicken Tikka Breast Pieces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


