Is Ocado British Hard Goats Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- from goats' milk
- goats cheese
from goats' milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Goats Cheese (from Goats' Milk).Allergy Advice! for allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Ocado British Hard Goats Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado British Hard Goats Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado British Hard Goats Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
TangyEarthy
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


