No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Ocado Greek Feta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta Full Fat Soft Cheese (from Ewes' And Goats' Milk), Salt. Contains: Milk.

Check Ocado Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado Greek Feta is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyCrumbly
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Ocado Greek Feta | Spoonful