Is Ocado Mediterranean Tomato Houmous Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (45%) [Water, Chickpeas], Sun-Dried Tomatoes (16%) [Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Sugar], Tahini (10%) [Sesame Seed Paste], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Salt, Ground Cumin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Ocado Mediterranean Tomato Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Mediterranean Tomato Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Mediterranean Tomato Houmous is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


