Is Ocado Mediterranean Tomato Houmous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (45%) [Water, Chickpeas], Sun-Dried Tomatoes (16%) [Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, Basil, Sugar], Tahini (10%) [Sesame Seed Paste], Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic Puree, Salt, Ground Cumin, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Ocado Mediterranean Tomato Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado Mediterranean Tomato Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking