Is Ocado Mini Goats Cheese Log Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- from goats milk
- full fat soft goats cheese
from goats milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Fat Soft Goats Cheese (from Goats Milk), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).Allergy Advice! for allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Ocado Mini Goats Cheese Log against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Mini Goats Cheese Log in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Ocado Mini Goats Cheese Log is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


