Is Ocado Moroccan Inspired Houmous Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (51%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil (13%), Tahini (7%) [Sesame Seed Paste], Caramelised Onion Chutney (6%) [Red Onion, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cider Vinegar, White Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Salt], Water, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apricot, Sultanas (3%) [Sultanas, Sunflower Oil], Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Coriander, Cumin Seed, Ground Cumin, Ground Termeric, Ground Paprika, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Ocado Moroccan Inspired Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ocado Moroccan Inspired Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking