Is Ocado Moroccan Inspired Houmous Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Chickpeas (51%) [Water, Chickpeas], Rapeseed Oil (13%), Tahini (7%) [Sesame Seed Paste], Caramelised Onion Chutney (6%) [Red Onion, Dark Muscovado Sugar, Cider Vinegar, White Sugar, Water, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Salt], Water, Tomato Paste, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Apricot, Sultanas (3%) [Sultanas, Sunflower Oil], Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Coriander, Cumin Seed, Ground Cumin, Ground Termeric, Ground Paprika, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).For allergens, see ingredients in bold.
Check Ocado Moroccan Inspired Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Moroccan Inspired Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Purely Inspired Organic Plant Protein Powder, Chocolate, 20g Protein, 1.5lb, 24.0oz
Rice Select Original Quality Durum Wheat Moroccan Style Pasta Couscous - 26.5oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Where to buy
Ocado Moroccan Inspired Houmous is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


