Is Ocado Parma Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 130g of pork per 100g of finished product
- pork
prepared with 130g of pork per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt.Prepared with 130g of pork per 100g of finished product.
Check Ocado Parma Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Parma Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Ocado Parma Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


