Is Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- unpasteurised cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unpasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet. Contains: Milk.
Check Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Cucina & Amore Italian Pasta Sauce Formaggio Tomato, Ricotta & Parmigiano Reggiano -- 16.8 oz
Mutti Tomato Pasta Sauce with Parmigiano Reggiano 400g
Shaved parmigiano reggiano d.o.p
Parmigiano reggiano cheese aged 22 months
Where to buy
Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


