Is Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream (68%) (Milk), Mayonnaise [Rapeseed Oil, Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Preservatives (Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate), Egg Yolk Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Colour (Lutein)], Chives (3%), Salt.For allergens, see ingredients in bold.May contain Sesame.
Check Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ocado Sour Cream & Chive Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


