Is OCCELLI AL BAROLO CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's milk
- cow's milk
goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COW'S MILK, GOAT'S MILK, MARC 10%, BAROLO WINE 4% (AT ORIGIN), SALT AND RENNET.
Check OCCELLI AL BAROLO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCCELLI AL BAROLO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


