Is Ocean Blue Sliced Smoked Salmon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Norwegian Atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) (fish) (97%), Sea Salt. Contains Fish.
Check Ocean Blue Sliced Smoked Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean Blue Sliced Smoked Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladGarnishingSnacking


