Is OCEAN BONNIE RAW PEELED AND DEVEINED WILD CAUGHT ARGENTINE RED SHRIMP, 21-40CT /LB, 16 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shrimp
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shrimp (Pleoticus Muelleri), Sodium Metabisulfite (as Preservative).
Check OCEAN BONNIE RAW PEELED AND DEVEINED WILD CAUGHT ARGENTINE RED SHRIMP, 21-40CT /LB, 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OCEAN BONNIE RAW PEELED AND DEVEINED WILD CAUGHT ARGENTINE RED SHRIMP, 21-40CT /LB, 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Wild Raw Argentinian Red Shrimp
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
Private Selection™ Wild Caught Argentinean Red Raw X Large Peeled & Deveined Buttery Shrimp
Great Catch Cooked Peeled and Deveined Tail-Off Medium Shrimp, 71-90ct /lb
Where to buy
OCEAN BONNIE RAW PEELED AND DEVEINED WILD CAUGHT ARGENTINE RED SHRIMP, 21-40CT /LB, 16 OZ is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


