Is Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) Soy Free?

Description
Convenient single-serve noodle bowls deliver savory, umami-rich broth with mild spiciness and subtle briny undertones. Noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or base for added proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, satisfying portion, and portability for consumers.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- organic whole soybeans
- organic tamari
- organic soy milk
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Convenient single-serve noodle bowls deliver savory, umami-rich broth with mild spiciness and subtle briny undertones. Noodles cook to a springy, slightly chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as a quick lunch, late-night snack, or base for added proteins and vegetables. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy preparation, satisfying portion, and portability for consumers.
Ingredients
Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder), Organic Ramen Noodle (organic Wheat, Water, Sea Salt), Organic Spice Packet (organic Dried Red Chili Peppers), Organic Ramen Broth (organic Kelp Stock (filtered Water, Organic Kelp), Organic Soy Milk (filtered Water, Organic Whole Soybeans), Organic Bean Flour, Organic Tamari (soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Organic Sesame Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic Puree, Organic Ginger Juice, Organic Mushroom Powder).
Check Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Lotus Foods Ramen - Organic - Millet and Brown Rice - 4 Ramen Cakes - 10 oz - case of 6
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz Shelf Stable Package
Where to buy
Ocean’s Halo – Noodle Bowl Ramen – 10.75 Oz (Case of 6) is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


